Height: 5’5
Hair: Brown Eyes: Brown Voice: Tenor

The Book of Mormon
     Olivier Nomination,
     best lead actor in a musical

Broadway, 1st National Tour, London
(Casey Nicholaw & Trey Parker, dir.)

Ordinary Days Warren Roundabout Theatre Company (Marc Bruni, dir.)
The 25th Annual Putnam
County Spelling Bee
William Barfee

Circle in the Square (James Lapine, dir.)
San Fran/Boston Company (IRNE award, Best Actor)
Don’t Quit Your Night Job Core Cast Improviser HA! Comedy Club

Modern Family Bobby (guest star) ABC
2 Broke Girls Marcel (guest star) CBS
Superior Donuts Brad (guest star) CBS pilot
Wild Life (FKA How We Live)
Dennis (series regular) NBC/Universal pilot
Supernatural Len (guest star) CW
Agent Carter Guest Star ABC
The Good Wife Pym (guest star) CBS
How I Met Your Mother Irving (co-star) CBS
Ugly Betty Co-Star ABC
American Dad Recurring FOX
Family Guy Voice Over FOX
Counterfeit Cat (animated pilot) Gark Disney Europe/Wildseed Studios
Pup Star (voice over) Michael Puglay Robert Vince, dir.
Nightmare Cinema Officer Carter Alejandro Brugues, dir.
Submissions Only Randall (series regular) Web series

Counterfeit Cat (animated pilot)

Gark (title character) Wildseed Studios/Disney Europe

Wonderful Town
Frank Lippencott LA Opera (David Lee, dir.)
I Only Have Eyes for You Al Dubin Ricardo Montalban Theatre (Kay Cole, dir)
The Dodgers (premiere) Sidowsky Hudson Theatre, LA (Dave Solomon, dir)
Beauty and the Beast LeFou Sacramento Music Circus (Glenn Casale, dir)
Band Geeks (premiere) Elliot Goodspeed Musicals (Gordon Greenberg, dir.)

Harry Connick Jr’s The Happy Elf

The Happy Elf First Stage Milwaukee (John Rando, dir.)
Little Shop of Horrors Seymour Paper Mill Playhouse (Mark Waldrop, dir.)

Forever Plaid

Sparky Cape Playhouse (Mark Martino, dir.)

Plaid Tidings

Sparky Cape Playhouse/Gem Theatre (Mark Martino, dir.)
Ordinary Days (premiere) Warren Pennsylvania Centre Stage (Matt Toronto, dir.)
Funny Thing…Forum
Protean Repertory Theatre of St Louis/
Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park (Ed Stern, dir.)
I Sing Charlie Studio 5 @ Walnut Street (Steve Pacek, dir.)
Omaha Holiday Fanfare Featured Soloist Orpheum Theatre (Greg Ganakis, dir.)
The Fool Raynard, et. al. Staged Reading, NYC (Marcia Milgrom Dodge, dir.)
Minimum Wage Hux Understudy NYC Fringe (Kevin Scott, dir)
My Favorite Year Scungili Musicals Tonight, NYC (Tom Mills, dir.)
Corduroy (premiere) Corduroy/Fred TheatreWorks USA (Wilfredo Medina, dir.)
Big River Ensemble/Swing Papermill Playhouse (Jaime Rocco, dir.)
Peter Pan Tootles Papermill Playhouse (Robert Johanson, dir.)
The Foreigner Ellard Fulton Opera House (Matthew Kaylor Toronto, dir)
Anatomy 1968 (premiere)
Henry Theatre Row, NYC (Lisa Rothe, dir.)
Going Gone (premiere) Hanky Cincinnati Playhouse in the Park (Michael Bloom, dir)
Charlottes Web Wilbur National Tour/ TheatreWorks (Rob Barron, dir)
Women and Wallace Wallace P.H.T.S., NYU’s Tisch
Ros. And Guil are Dead Polonius, etc. Currican Theatre, NYC

          New York University, Tisch School of the Arts: CAP21 - BFA in Drama